2019 Grands Runoffs Results


The 2019 US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championship was a success! From Forms, Weapons, Sparring, and everything else, featuring divisions for men, women, boys, and girls. Find the results below.


Division DescriptionFirst NameLast NameSchool NameStanding
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)MasonBumbaTop Ten Team USA1
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)AlexMillerWCKA2
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)CharlieWilliamsTeam Extreme Elite Competition Team3
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)CalebHunter4
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)SantiagoAngulo5
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)PrestonEdwards6
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)AidanMatthewsKarate Atlanta - Kennesaw1
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)MasonBumbaTop Ten Team USA2
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)GabrielBastienAmerikick National Karate Team3
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)ColinOBrien4
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)CharlieWilliamsTeam Extreme Elite Competition Team5
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)JadenTavaresNick Cerio’s Kenpo Warwick6
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)AlexMillerWCKA7
13 & under Boys Traditional FormsAlexMillerWCKA1
13 & under Boys Traditional FormsChasePolley.2
13 & under Boys Traditional FormsMiguelAlvarezDM Karate3
13 & under Boys Traditional FormsSantiagoAngulo4
13 & under Boys Traditional WeaponsMasonBumbaTop Ten Team USA1
13 & under Boys Traditional WeaponsAlexMillerWCKA2
13 & under Boys Traditional WeaponsCharlieWilliamsTeam Extreme Elite Competition Team3
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)IsabellaNicoliAKA1
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)alyssgrocetiger rock2
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)AvaBeckerPKS Elk River3
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)AubreyShoafPremier Martial Arts4
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)MadisonBayliffFearless Family Martial Arts5
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)AnnaliseBolenTeam Extreme Elite Competition Team6
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)OliviaChappellienLee's ATA Martial Art7
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)AveriPresleySMAC1
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)AvaBeckerPKS Elk River2
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)OliviaChappellienLee's ATA Martial Art3
13 & under Girls Traditional FormsSofiaRodriguezFlorezMiami Kenseikan1
13 & under Girls Traditional FormsGabiBrennanSeishin Martial Arts2
13 & under Girls Traditional FormsAdelynnLauAlpha Martial Art3
13 & under Girls Traditional WeaponsMadisonMagnottaTeam STR8UP1
13 & under Girls Traditional WeaponsIsabellaNicoliAKA2
13 & under Girls Traditional WeaponsAdelynnLauAlpha Martial Art3
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)MasonStowellTop Ten Team USA1
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)SalefCelizSharkey's Karate2
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)CaioDaSilva3
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)ConnorChasteenInfinity Martial Arts1
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)NoahFortWest Coast World Martial Arts2
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)P JClarkJPMAA3
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)EstebanTremblayKaraté Sport Action4
14-17 Boys Traditional FormMasonStowellTop Ten Team USA1
14-17 Boys Traditional FormCaioDaSilva2
14-17 Boys Traditional WeaponsJakePresleyJPM1
14-17 Boys Traditional WeaponsBenjaminJonesPremier Martial Arts2
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)OliviaRandoTop Ten Team USA1
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)NoellJellisonInfinity2
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)MadisonOlsonEpic Martial Arts3
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)HaleyGlassFSMAA1
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)OliviaRandoTop Ten Team USA2
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)FrederiqueDionTeam NMAC Canada3
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)GabrielJeanTeam NMAC Canada4
14-17 Girls Traditional FormsGabrielJeanTeam NMAC Canada1
14-17 Girls Traditional FormsKaleyKakacGojo Ryu Miami2
14-17 Girls Traditional WeaponsMeganButterfieldEndeavour Martial Arts1
14-17 Girls Traditional WeaponsGabriellejean.2

Group Registration? Request a Group/Team Discount Code for your group or team of 10 or more competitors by filling out this ONLINE FORM.

Group Registration? Request a Group/Team Discount Code for your group or team of 10 or more competitors by filling out this ONLINE FORM.

The World's Most Family Friendly Event

US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championships | December 18th - 19th, 2020

US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championships | December 18th - 19th, 2020

Disney’s Coronado Springs Resort Hotel & Convention Center, Orlando, Florida