2019 Night of Victory Runoffs Results


The 2019 US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championship was a success! From Forms, Weapons, Sparring, and everything else, featuring divisions for men, women, boys, and girls. Find the results below.


Division DescriptionFirst NameLast NameSchool NameStanding
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsMannyAguilarAlchemy1
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsIsaacOrtega.2
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsDiegoDocarmoFMA3
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJohnOramaChampionship Martial Art4
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsDanteRodriguezTeam Tiger Martial Arts5
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsDavidHernandezJPMAA1
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsVALENTINACUAZITLInspire2
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsDiegoDocarmoFMA3
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsVICTORIALARAInspire4
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsPATRICIOCANDIANIInspire5
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsHaleyPerez.1
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsSonaiyaLopez.2
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJoseChaireTeam Tiger Martial Arts3
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJavierLopezInspire4
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsLEAHKIERNANGAELSCOIL UI CHEADAIGH5
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsSonaiyaLopezFlorida Sports Martial Arts Academy1
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJoseChaireTeam Tiger Martial Arts2
10-11 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsFumnanyaDavies.1
10-11 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsNathanielPayneHill Country Karate1
10-11 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsFumnanyaDaviesCummings Martial Art2
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJamesFernandezFamily Martial Arts1
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsTrevorBirchettMartial Arts America2
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsGavinLawhornMike Reeves Ishinryu Karate3
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsMustafaAhmedLone star black belt academy1
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsGavinLawhorn.2
11 and Under - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsRyleeRainoneWorld Tiger and Crane1
11 and Under - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditonal and CMX FormsRyleeRainoneWorld Tiger and Crane1
12-13 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - CMX FormsReidHuAlpha Martial Arts1
12-13 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - CMX FormsEthanMederosFamily Martial Arts2
12-13 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - CMX WeaponsChristopherSanchezFMA1
12-13 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - CMX WeaponsReidHuAlpha Martial Arts2
12-13 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsDorianCampos-GuzmanWolfpack Training Academy1
12-13 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsCharlieLewisTeam Unite UK2
12-13 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsCharlieLewisTeam Unite UK1
12-13 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsNateAngeloSansei Shuri International2
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsKadenSmithBobby Dixon's American Martial Arts Academy1
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsKennetHermosilloAlchemy Karate Academy2
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsIrianyHermosilloAlchemy Karate Academy3
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsHeidiMcLoughlinSwift Kick Martial Arts Academy4
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJaysonMakowskiBlack Dragon Martial Arts Academy1
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsKadenSmithBobby Dixon's American Martial Arts Academy2
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsMadelynHaggardHCK Stars3
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsOliviaPayneHill Country Karate1
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsLakotaFaulknerHIll country Karate2
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsMatthewRichardsNEPA MMA3
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsOliviaPayne.1
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsLakotaFaulknerHIll country Karate2
12-14 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAshleyOsteberger.1
12-14 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsRachineePeel-Sasaromya.2
12-14 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAshleyOsteberger.1
14-15 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJonathanCarrollChampionship Martial Arts1
14-15 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJoelCruzFast Guy Team2
14-15 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsOscarVazquez HernandezShizen Karate Do1
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJamieBrownGolden Isles Martial Arts Acad1
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAndreaRodriguezFamily Martial Arts2
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsKatelynDonaldsonMARTIAL ARTS UNIVERSITY3
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsHollieSmithTeam Unite UK4
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAidenLopezTeam Tiger Martial Arts5
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsTylerBeebeTeam Knaks1
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAidenLopezTeam Tiger Martial Arts2
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsHollieSmithTeam Unite UK3
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsSamuelBrownDragon Warriors Martial Arts4
14-17 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsDanielDriggers.1
14-17 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJustinJonesSansei Shuri International2
14-17 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAmandaCortes.3
14-17 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAxelCedenoTraditional Karate1
14-17 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsBenjaminZambranoTeam Tao Chuan Chile1
15-17 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsYaireliseRiveraChampionship Martial Arts1
15-17 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsYaireliseRiveraChampionship Martial Arts1
16-17 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsKelvinRosadoFast Guy Team1
16-17 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsDarrenSuttonMartial Arts America Pace1
6-7 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsNathanPiccottiNEPA MMA1
6-7 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsElsjeVisDouvris Team Loyola Panama2
6-7 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAyanoHanniganCumming Martial Arts1
6-7 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsZaneAttardKenpo Freestyle Acadamy2
7 and Under New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsOliviaCano.1
7 and Under New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJackyAguilarAlchemy2
7 and Under New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsOliviaCanoTeam Tiger Martial Arts1
8-9 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAdomasRackauskasElite Force Martial Art1
8-9 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJudahSagawaUSA Freestyle2
8-9 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJudahSagawaUSA Freestyle1
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsEvaAttardKenpo Freestyle Acadamy1
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsChristopherAlegriaFamily Martial Arts Academy2
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAsiaAsesor.1
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJonathanDiaz.2
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsPresleyBuford.3
8-9 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsStephenOrtizHands of Life Martial Arts1
8-9 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsMauricioValadezBears karate international2
8-9 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsNoahUnversawInfinity Martial Arts Wanukee3
8-9 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsMariaMandujanoNational Karate team Guatemala1

Group Registration? Request a Group/Team Discount Code for your group or team of 10 or more competitors by filling out this ONLINE FORM.

Group Registration? Request a Group/Team Discount Code for your group or team of 10 or more competitors by filling out this ONLINE FORM.

The World's Most Family Friendly Event

US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championships | December 18th - 19th, 2020

US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championships | December 18th - 19th, 2020

Disney’s Coronado Springs Resort Hotel & Convention Center, Orlando, Florida