2021 Night of Champions

INTERNATIONAL-SPORT-KARATE-ASSOCIATION image

2021 ISKA SPORT KARATE WORLD CHAMPIONS

Averi-Presley image

13 & Under
Traditional Weapons

Champion: Averi Presley

Runner Up: Gavin Richmond

Judah-Sagawa image

13 & Under Boys
CMX Forms WC

Champion: Judah Sagawa

Runner Up: Dante Rodriguez

dax image

13 & Under Boys
CMX Weapons

Champion: Dax Howland

Runner Up: Isabella Nicoli

Isabella-Nicole image

13 & Under Girls
CMX Forms

Champion: Isabella Nicoli

Runner Up: Alyss Groce

Kodi-Molina.image

13 & Under Girls
CMX Weapons

Champion: Kodi Molina

Runner Up: Isabella Nicoli

Isabella-Nicole image

13 & Under Girls and Boys
Traditional Forms WC

Champion: Isabella Nicoli

Runner Up: Sofia Flores-Rodriguez

Maddie-Kennaway image

14 - 17
Traditional Forms

Champion: Maddie Kennaway

Runner Up: Caio DaSilva

Dawson-Holt image

14 - 17 Boys
CMX Forms

Champion: Dawson Holt

Runner Up: Shane Billow

Mason-Bumba image

14 - 17 Boys
Weapons

Champion: Mason Bumba

Runner Up:Dawson Holt

Mason-Stowel image

Mens Traditional
Forms

Champion: Mason Stowell

Runner Up: Joey Castro

Team-KTOC image

Synchronized
Team Forms

Champion: Team KTOC

Runner Up: Team Infinity (Chasteen | Rodriguez-Flores)

Team-JPM image

Synchronized
Team Weapons

Champion: Team JPM (Presley | Rudolph)

Runner Up: Amerikick (Billow/Alinea)

Anna-Beth-Hedgepeth image

14-17 Girls
CMX Forms

Champion: Anna Beth Hedgepeth

Runner Up: Reese Beck

Competitive image

Demo
Team

Champion: Competitive Edge

Runner Up: Team Freestyle

Team-Top-Ten-USA image

Mens 3 Man
Point Sparring

Champion: Team Top Ten USA

Runner Up: Team Legend

Jackson-Rudolph image

Mens CMX
Weapons

Champion: Jackson Rudolph

Runner Up: Connor Chasteen

Bailey-Murphy. image

Mens Open Weight
Challenge Match

Champion: Bailey Murphy

Runner Up: Enrique Letona

Danny-Etkin image

Mens Traditional
and CMX Forms

Champion: Danny Etkin

Runner Up: Rashad Eugene

Haley-Glass image

Womens
CMX Forms

Champion: Haley Glass

Runner Up: Gabrielle Dunn

Morgan-Plowden image

Womens
Open Weight

Champion: Morgan Plowden

Runner Up: Alexa Fleshman

Haley-Glass image

Womens
Weapons

Champion: Haley Glass

Runner Up: Kaelyn Kowalski

Averi-Presley image

13 & Under
Traditional Weapons

Champion: Averi Presley

Runner Up: Gavin Richmond

Judah-Sagawa image

13 & Under Boys
CMX Forms WC

Champion: Judah Sagawa

Runner Up: Dante Rodriguez

dax image

13 & Under Boys
CMX Weapons

Champion: Dax Howland

Runner Up: Isabella Nicoli

Isabella-Nicole image

13 & Under Girls
CMX Forms

Champion: Isabella Nicoli

Runner Up: Alyss Groce

Kodi-Molina.image

13 & Under Girls
CMX Weapons

Champion: Kodi Molina

Runner Up: Isabella Nicoli

Isabella-Nicole image

13 & Under Girls and Boys
Traditional Forms WC

Champion: Isabella Nicoli

Runner Up: Sofia Flores-Rodriguez

Kodi-Molina.image

13 & Under Girls
CMX Weapons

Champion: Kodi Molina

Runner Up: Isabella Nicoli

Maddie-Kennaway image

14 - 17
Traditional Forms

Champion: Maddie Kennaway

Runner Up: Caio DaSilva

Dawson-Holt image

14 - 17 Boys
CMX Forms

Champion: Dawson Holt

Runner Up: Shane Billow

Mason-Bumba image

14 - 17 Boys
Weapons

Champion: Mason Bumba

Runner Up:Dawson Holt

Mason-Stowel image

Mens Traditional
Forms

Champion: Mason Stowell

Runner Up: Joey Castro

Team-KTOC image

Synchronized
Team Forms

Champion: Team KTOC

Runner Up: Team Infinity (Chasteen | Rodriguez-Flores)

Team-JPM image

Synchronized
Team Weapons

Champion: Team JPM (Presley | Rudolph)

Runner Up: Amerikick (Billow/Alinea)

Anna-Beth-Hedgepeth image

14-17 Girls
CMX Forms

Champion: Anna Beth Hedgepeth

Runner Up: Reese Beck

Competitive image

Demo
Team

Champion: Competitive Edge

Runner Up: Team Freestyle

Team-Top-Ten-USA image

Mens 3 Man
Point Sparring

Champion: Team Top Ten USA

Runner Up: Team Legend

Jackson-Rudolph image

Mens CMX
Weapons

Champion: Jackson Rudolph

Runner Up: Connor Chasteen

Bailey-Murphy. image

Mens Open Weight
Challenge Match

Champion: Bailey Murphy

Runner Up: Enrique Letona

Danny-Etkin image

Mens Traditional
and CMX Forms

Champion: Danny Etkin

Runner Up: Rashad Eugene

Haley-Glass image

Womens
CMX Forms

Champion: Haley Glass

Runner Up: Gabrielle Dunn

Morgan-Plowden image

Womens
Open Weight

Champion: Morgan Plowden

Runner Up: Alexa Fleshman

Haley-Glass image

Womens
Weapons

Champion: Haley Glass

Runner Up: Kaelyn Kowalski

Division NameFirst NameLast NameStanding
13 & Under | Traditional WeaponsAveriPresley1
13 & Under | Traditional WeaponsGavinRichmond2
13 & Under Boys | CMX Forms WCJudahSagawa1
13 & Under Boys | CMX Forms WCDanteRodriguez2
13 & Under Boys | CMX WeaponsZekeGomez0
13 & Under Boys | CMX WeaponsMichaelMolina0
13 & Under Boys | CMX WeaponsDaxHowland1
13 & Under Girls | CMX FormsIsabellaNicoli1
13 & Under Girls | CMX FormsAlyssGroce2
13 & Under Girls | CMX WeaponsKodiMolina1
13 & Under Girls | CMX WeaponsIsabellaNicoli2
13 & Under Girls | CMX WeaponsAveriPresley3
13 & Under Girls and Boys | Traditional Forms WCIsabellaNicoli1
13 & Under Girls and Boys | Traditional Forms WCSofiaFlores-Rodriguez2
13 & Under Girls and Boys | Traditional Forms WCJoJoCastro3
13 & Under Girls and Boys | Traditional Forms WCAngelPerez4
14 - 17 | Traditional FormsMaddieKennaway1
14 - 17 | Traditional FormsCaioDaSilva2
14 - 17 Boys | CMX FormsDawsonHolt1
14 - 17 Boys | CMX FormsShaneBillow2
14 - 17 Boys | CMX FormsPhillipBrumme3
14 - 17 Boys | WeaponsDawsonHolt1
14 - 17 Boys | WeaponsMasonBumba2
14 - 17 Boys | WeaponsPhillipBrumme3
14 - 17 Boys | WeaponsBenJones4
14 - 17 Boys | WeaponsRileyTracy5
14 - 17 Girls | CMX WeaponsAnna BethHedgepeth1
14 - 17 Girls | CMX WeaponsSamanthaMitling2
14 - 17 Girls | Traditional WeaponsMadisonMagnotta1
14 - 17 Girls | Traditional WeaponsKaitlynMcmillian2
14-17 Boys Traditional WeaponsDawsonHolt1
14-17 Boys Traditional WeaponsShaneBillow2
14-17 Girls | CMX FormsAnna BethHedgepeth1
14-17 Girls | CMX FormsReeseBeck2
Demo TeamCompetitiveEdge1
Demo TeamTeamFreestyle2
Mens 3 Man Point SparringTeam Top Ten USA1
Mens 3 Man Point SparringTeam Legend2
Mens CMX WeaponsJacksonRudolph1
Mens CMX WeaponsConnorChasteen2
Mens CMX WeaponsAlexMancillas3
Mens CMX WeaponsJakePresley4
Mens CMX WeaponsDannyEtkin5
Mens Open Weight Challenge MatchBaileyMurphy1
Mens Open Weight Challenge MatchEnriqueLetona2
Mens Traditional and CMX FormsDannyEtkin1
Mens Traditional and CMX FormsRashadEugene2
Mens Traditional and CMX FormsConnorChasteen3
Mens Traditional FormsMasonStowell1
Mens Traditional FormsJoeyCastro2
Synchronized Team FormsTeamKTOC1
Synchronized Team FormsTeamInfinity (Chasteen | Rodriguez-Flores)2
Synchronized Team WeaponsTeamJPM (Presley | Rudolph)1
Synchronized Team WeaponsAmerikick(Billow/Alinea)2
Womens CMX FormsHaleyGlass1
Womens CMX FormsGabrielleDunn2
Womens CMX FormsSammySmith3
Womens Open WeightMorganPlowden1
Womens Open WeightAlexaFleshman2
Womens WeaponsHaleyGlass1
Womens WeaponsKaelynKowalski2
Womens WeaponsKyleighBoyer3
Womens WeaponsSammySmith4