WEDNESDAY, JULY 3rd


  • Pre-Registered Individual Competitors, Pre-Paid Spectators, and Groups Check-In
  • New Registrations, Spectator Ticket Sales (GA & Reserved Seats) & Spectator Seat Upgrades
  • Competitor Weigh-in for Thursday Sparring Competition

THURSDAY, JULY 4th


  • Pre-Registered Individual Competitors, Pre-Paid Spectators, and Groups Check-In
  • New Registrations, Spectator Ticket Sales (GA & Reserved Seats) & Spectator Seat Upgrades
  • Competitor Weigh-in for Friday Sparring Competition

  • IINTERNATIONAL TKD ASSOCIATION (ITF) US OPEN CHALLENGE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Veracruz C (This Event is Open for all Competitors to Enter)

  • TEAM PAUL MITCHELL EXPERIENCE TRAINING SESSIONS - Coronado L (This Seminar is Open for all Competitors to Enter)
    • FIRST SESSION: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    • SECOND SESSION 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    • THIRD SESSION 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • PUNOK US OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 1) - Fiesta Ballroom (This Event is Open for all Competitors to Enter)

  • Doors Open for KASAI SUPER SERIES GRAPPLING EVENT - Undercard begins at 4:00pm, Main Event - Coronado A-K begins at 6:00pm: (This Event is Not Open for Competitors to Enter)

  • US OPEN NASKA/ISKA COMPETITION (Day 1)
    (ALL AMATEUR UBB & BBA, & PRO BBAA) - Veracuz A & B (This Event is Open for all Competitors to Enter)
    • Team Sparring
    • Demonstration Teams
    • Synchronized Forms
    • Synchronized Weapons
    • Traditional Forms Challenge
    • Handicapable Forms & Weapons
    • Self-Defense


  • DISNEY INDEPENDENCE DAY FIREWORKS (Various Locations Throughout Disney World) (Check with the Coronado Front Desk for the nearest location. Some displays are visible from the Coronado)

FRIDAY, JULY 5th


  • Pre-Registered Individual Competitors, Pre-Paid Spectators, and Groups Check-In
  • New Registrations, Spectator Ticket Sales (GA & Reserved Seats) & Spectator Seat Upgrades
  • Competitor Weigh-in for Saturday Sparring Competition

  • ISKA/USBA WORLD AMATEUR BREAKING CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Coronado K (This Event is Open for all Competitors to Enter)

  • US OPEN NASKA/ISKA COMPETITION (Day 2) (ALL AMATEUR UBB & BBA, & PRO BBAA) - Veracruz A - C(This Event is Open for all Competitors to Enter)
    • Traditional, Creative, Extreme, and Musical Forms
    • Traditional, Creative, Extreme, and Musical Weapons Forms
(As UBB & BBA Divisions are completed, Run-Offs will begin immediately for Night of Victory Finalists)
(As BBAA Divisions are completed, Traditional Forms & Weapons Forms Division Run-Offs will begin immediately. Creative, Extreme & Musical Forms & Weapons Forms Division Run-Offs will be Saturday morning at 9:00 am)



  • PUNOK US OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Day 2)
    Fiesta Ballroom (This Event is Open for all Competitors to Enter)

  • WKF/OLYMPIC STYLE CROSSOVER SEMINAR (with Mr. Alex Miladi, Senior WKF/Olympic Referee) Room To Be Announced (This Seminar is Open for all Competitors to Enter)

  • GLORY 67 PROFESSIONAL KICKBOXING at the Silver Spur Arena, 1875 Silver Spur Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34744. Undercard begins at 5:30 pm; Superfight Series begins at 7:00 pm; GLORY 67 Main Events begin at 9:00 pm.
(This Event is NOT Open for Competitors to Enter)

  • US OPEN NIGHT OF VICTORY UBB & BBA ISKA AMATEUR OPEN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • Coronado A-J (Live-Streamed Worldwide on the SMA Network on Facebook) (Divisions and finalists to be included will be determined during the Friday afternoon Run-Offs)

SATURDAY, JULY 6th


  • Pre-Registered Individual Competitors, Pre-Paid Spectators, and Groups Check-In
  • New Registrations, Spectator Ticket Sales (GA & Reserved Seats) & Spectator Seat Upgrades
  • Competitor Weigh-in for Saturday Sparring Competition

  • ISKA AMATEUR SPORT MMA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Fiesta Ballroom (This Event is Open for all Competitors to Enter)

  • ISKA WORLD PROFESSIONAL BREAKING CHAMPIONSHIPS - Coronado A-K (This Event is NOT Open for all Competitors to Enter; Competition is by Invitation Only)

  • NEWBREED ULTIMATE CHALLENGE BRAZILIAN JU-JITSU CHAMPIONSHIPS Coronado L-T (This Event is Open for all Competitors to Enter)

  • US OPEN NASKA/ISKA COMPETITION (Day 3) (ALL AMATEUR UBB & BBA, & PRO BBAA) - Veracruz A-C (This Event is Open for all Competitors to Enter)
    • Continuous Sparring
    • Open-Weight Sparring
    • Point Sparring
    • Clash Sparring
(As UBB, BBA and BBAA Divisions are completed, Run-Offs will begin immediately for the NASKA TOUR 6A US OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS; and any Run-Off rounds necessary to determine Contenders for the Saturday night US OPEN NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS ISKA PROFESSIONAL OPEN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS)


  • WKF COMPETITION KATA SEMINAR (with Sandra Sanchez, current WKF Kata World Champion) Room To Be Announced
    • Ages 9-12 at 9:30 am; Ages 13 & up at 1:00 pm
(This Seminar is Open for all Competitors to Enter)


  • US OPEN NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS ISKA PROFESSIONAL OPEN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Coronado A-K (Broadcast Live in the United States & U.S. Territories on the ESPN Networks; Broadcast Live Worldwide outside the U.S. on the FightSports Satellite Sports Network) (Divisions and finalists to be included will be determined during the Friday afternoon, Saturday morning, and Saturday afternoon Run-Offs)
  • 5:00 – 6:00 pm: Pre-Show & Selected World Championship Events (Live Broadcast)
  • 6:15 – 6:45 pm: Demonstrations & Selected World Championship Events (Non-Broadcast)
  • 7:00 – 10:00 pm: Main World Championship Events (Live Broadcast)
  • 10:00 pm : US OPEN VICTORY PARTIES